text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

EXCLUSIVE

Kiwi Kitchen Zucchini Salvador 1.3 Litre Green

SKU: 174746 MODEL: 7623
$ 6 .79  each
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

Zucchini Salvador produces highly uniform oblong shaped fruit that are glossy and dark green. Plant produces high yields and are cool weather tolerant and disease resistant.
Features and benefits
  • Perfect for sunny areas in the garden.
  • Produces masses of medium sized fruit perfect for salads or roasting.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

This option is not available

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Cucurbita pepo Salvador
Brand Name
Kiwi Kitchen
Common Name
Cucurbitaceae
Fully Grown Height
75cm
Fully Grown Width
60cm
Model Number
7623
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes