text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

EXCLUSIVE

Kiwi Kitchen Cucumber Telegraph 1.3 Litre Green

SKU: 174742 MODEL: 7619
$ 6 .79  each
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

Cucmber Telegraph is a strong growing high yielding variety, producing long fruit of dark green colour and good disease resistance. Fruit are 30 to 35cm long and of excellent quality
Features and benefits
  • Perfect for pots and sunny areas.
  • Produces masses of large sized fruit perfect for salads or as a healthy snack.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

This option is not available

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Cucumis sativus Telegraph
Brand Name
Kiwi Kitchen
Common Name
Cucurbitaceae
Fully Grown Height
200cm
Fully Grown Width
50cm
Model Number
7619
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes