text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

EXCLUSIVE

Kiwi Kitchen Cucumber Picolino Mini 1.3 Litre Green

SKU: 174750 MODEL: 7618
$ 6 .79  each
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

Cucumber Picolino is a widely adaptable mini cucumber. Picolino is a strong growing, disease resistant, multi fruited variety, with a high level of fruit set
Features and benefits
  • Perfect for pots and sunny areas.
  • Produces masses of small sized fruit perfect for salads or as a healthy snack.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

This option is not available

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Cucumis sativus Picolino
Brand Name
Kiwi Kitchen
Common Name
Cucurbitaceae
Fully Grown Height
150cm
Fully Grown Width
45cm
Model Number
7618
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes