text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

14 May 2020: Mitre 10 and Mitre 10 MEGA stores are open, with safety protocols in place in line with the Government’s COVID-19 Level 2 action plan. Learn More

EXCLUSIVE

Kiwi Kitchen Cucumber Aladdin Lebanese 1.3 Litre Green

SKU: 174740 MODEL: 7617
Sorry, there is currently no online price available for this product.
Contact your local store for pricing and availability.
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

Cucumber aladdin is a lebanese cucmber variety which produces high yields of quality fruit. Vigorous growing plant producing slender dark green fruit with a moderately ribbed texture
Features and benefits
  • Perfect for pots and sunny areas.
  • Produces masses of medium sized fruit perfect for salads or as a healthy snack.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

This option is not available

This option is not available

Not currently available online

Product no longer available for online purchase but may still be available from your local store. Please contact the store to query availability.

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Cucumis sativus Aladdin
Brand Name
Kiwi Kitchen
Common Name
Cucurbitaceae
Fully Grown Height
120cm
Fully Grown Width
30cm
Model Number
7617
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes