error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Elite Pot French Lavender 'Dentata 10cm

SKU: 130116
$ 5 .69 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Lavandula are small aromatic evergreen shrubs with usually narrow, simple, entire, toothed or lobed leaves and small tubular flowers in dense spikes in summer.
  • This english lavender grown for its aromatic, soft grey - green leaves and abundance of perfumed, purple - mauve flowers.
  • This super vigorous lavender makes a great hedge.
  • This attractive lavender is perfect for adding scent to your garden and can be used for small formal borders.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
130116
Botanical Name
Lavendula dentata
Brand Name
Elite Pot
Common Name
Yes
Family Name
Lamiaceae
Flower Colour
Purple
Foliage Colour
Grey - Green
Foliage New
Perennial
Fragrance
Highly Fragrant
Fully Grown Height
100cm
Fully Grown Width
70cm
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
7101
Plant Feeding
Liquid feed regularly
Plant Type New
Perennial
Planting Position
Full Sun
Planting Season
Spring
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Suitable for New
Garden Beds
Time to Ultimate Height
6 months
Reviews
expand_more