error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

 Product safety recall: Orbit Backlit LED Nightlight. Click here for more info

Elite Pot English Lavender 'Mustead' 10cm

SKU: 130115
$ 5 .94 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Lavandula are small aromatic evergreen shrubs with usually narrow, simple, entire, toothed or lobed leaves and small tubular flowers in dense spikes in summer.
  • This popular, dwarf cultivar of English Lavender has aromatic, narrow, grey - green leaves.
  • In summer it bears long lasting, purple flower -spikes.
  • This attractive lavender is perfect for adding scent to your garden and can be used for small formal borders.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
130115
Botanical (Latin Name)
Lavendula angustifolia 'Mustead'
Brand Name
Elite Pot
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(cm)
45.00
Eventual Width(cm)
30.00
Family Name
Lamiaceae
Flower Colour
Purple
Foliage Colour
Grey - Green
Foliage New
Evergreen
Fragrance
Highly Fragrant
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
7102
Plant Feeding
Liquid feed regularly
Plant Type New
Perennial
Planting Season
Spring
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Suitable for New
Garden Beds
Time to Ultimate Height
6 months
Reviews
expand_more