error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Tesselaar Coprosma Sunset 2.5 litre

SKU: 321531
$ 21 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Coprosma Pacific series can be planted pretty much anywhere though they do like a well drained soil: from full sun through to part shade, in the ground or in containers and in positions with high wind or salt spray.
  • Glossy waved-shaped foliage.
  • Hedging or edging plant along a front path.
  • Mass plant on a dry sunny slope.
  • If to clip into balls can be set in pots across a deck or patio.
  • Tough and they have no issue with pests or disease.
Once established, Pacific coprosmas are tough and need little water – low to moderate. Just before spring, toss a handful of slow release fertiliser around each plant to boost fresh foliage.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
321531
Botanical (Latin Name)
Coprosma repens var. 'JWNCOPPS'
Brand Name
Tesselaar
Common Name
Coprosma Pacific Sunset
Eventual Height(cm)
1.00
Eventual Width(cm)
1.00
Family Name
Coprosma
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Vivid red centre and chocolate brown margin
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Hardiness
Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
COPSUSD
Plant Type
Shrub
Planting Season
Year Round
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun to Part Shade
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Suitable for
Beds & Borders , Hedging & Screening , Patio & Containers , Walls and Fences
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more