error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Tesselaar Coprosma Pacific Sunset 17cm

SKU: 291099
$ 18 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Glossy wave-shaped, vivid red foliage with a chocolate brown margin and an upright, rounded habit. The colour intensifying as the temperature gets cooler.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Coastal tolerant.
  • Great for pots, gardens, low hedges and mass planting.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
291099
Botanical Name
Coprosma Pacific Sunset
Brand Name
Tesselaar
Common Name
Coprosma Sunset
Fully Grown Height
1m
Fully Grown Width
1m
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
COPSUNS 17CM
Packaging Depth(mm)
150.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
150.00
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
No
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
Jun
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
Jun
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more