text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

14 May 2020: All Mitre 10 and Mitre 10 MEGA stores are now open to the public, with safety protocols in place in line with the Government’s COVID-19 Level 2 action plan. Learn More

Super Six Carex Testacea Pack of 6

SKU: 327303 MODEL: 6886
$ 15 .97  pack of 6
Afterpay-logo Available on orders $50 to $1500.
More info
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

A versatile and reliable ornamental grass producing mounds of olive green and reddish yellow foliage which turns orange in autumn.
Features and benefits
  • Tolerant of wind and coastal conditions, this is an ideal plant for mass plantings.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

This option is not available

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Carex Testacea
Brand Name
Super Six
Common Name
Orange Sedge
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Fully Grown Height
50cm
Fully Grown Width
60cm
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
6886
Packaging Depth(mm)
139
Packaging Height(mm)
70
Packaging Width(mm)
185
Planting Position
Sun
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes