error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Ornamental Grass Carex Flagellifera 10cm

SKU: 188599
Normal $4.79
Club price $ 3 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

This Carex produces weeping red foliage. Best grown in a partly shaded position with well drained soil. Foliage can vary from green to reddish brown.
  • Suitable for pond margins, pebble garden, in containers and looks stunning in mass plantings.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
188599
Botanical (Latin Name)
Carex Flagellifera
Brand Name
Ornamental Grass
Common Name
Tussock sedge
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Eventual Height(cm)
80.00
Eventual Width(cm)
60.00
Family Name
Cyperaceae
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Green
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Hardiness
Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
6911
Planting Season
Spring , Summer
Position / Planting Location
Sun
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
All Year
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
All Year
Soil Type
Well Drained
Suitable for
Beds & Borders , Patio & Containers
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Reviews
expand_more