error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Watercress Vegetable Seed

SKU: 137766
$ 3 .18 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Watercress grows in streams ditches springs and fast-flowing waters. Besides being used in salads it can be put in sandwiches used in soupsand oriental stir-fry dishes. It has a fresh, clean peppery taste.
  • Harvest in approx 70 days.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
137766
Botanical Name
Nasturtium officinale
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
10.00
Model Number
M6440
Planting Tips
Sow a few seeds in groups 100mm apart. Do not cover
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more