error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Tree Fuchsia NZ Native Seed

SKU: 135324
$ 4 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A small spreading tree recognised by its papery red bark and explosion of small fuchsia blossoms in Spring. Followed by small berries ripening from christmas through summer.
  • Grows up to 10m.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
135324
Botanical Name
Fuchsia excorticata
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Model Number
M4950
Part Shade Position
Yes
Planting Tips
Place seed thinly on surface of soil only. Do not cover seed with soil
Shaded Position
Yes
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more