error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

McGregor's Summer Carnival Hollyhock Flower Seed

SKU: 135273
$ 3 .18 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Tall growing variety which flowers in the same year the seed is sown.
  • Flowers in approx 120 days.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
135273
Botanical Name
Alcea
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
14.00
Model Number
M2340
Planting Tips
Sow perennial varieties outdoors anytime in spring or summer, up to 2 months before first fall frost. Sow biennial varieties indoors in early spring, barely covering seed, maintaining a temperature of 70F
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more