error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Silver Fern NZ Native Seed

SKU: 135321
$ 4 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

The most recognised national emblem worn by many of New Zealand's sporting hero's. Ideal for indoors and outdoors, but it does like some shade and shelter.
  • Grows up to 10m.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
135321
Botanical Name
Cyathea dealbata
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Model Number
M4800
Planting Tips
Place spore thinly on surface of soil only. Do not cover with soil
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more