error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Russian Tarragon Herb Seed

SKU: 137401
$ 3 .18 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

One of the four fines herbs of French cooking, the mild taste of tarragon is particularly suitable for chicken, lasagne, fish and egg dishes. Tarragon actually prefers poor soils and happily tolerates drought and neglect. Can also be used as an insect repellent!
  • Harvest in approx 80 days.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
137401
Botanical Name
Artemisia dracunculus
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
25.00
Model Number
M6425
Planting Tips
Sow seeds in groups 450mm apart and cover with 5mm of fine soil. Firm gently
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more