error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Renga Renga Lily NZ Native Seed

SKU: 135322
$ 4 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Ideal for wet and dry conditions. Striking when grown in bold groups, try a clump in the foreground of a native shrubbery. Long lasting display in the garden and as a decorative cut flower.
  • Grows up to 900mm.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
135322
Botanical Name
Arthropodium cirratum
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Model Number
M4850
Planting Tips
For best results, sow seeds immediately onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. They can be sown at any time, and germination can sometimes be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees c. However, we sow most seeds in an unheated greenhouse and wait for natural germination as many seeds have built-in dormancy mechanisms, and often wait for spring before emerging regardless of when they are sown. But spring sowing will obviously give them a full season of growth if successful germination occurs.
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more