error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Mt Cook Lily NZ Native Seed

SKU: 135317
$ 4 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

The world's largest buttercup! In spring magnificent white buttercups spring from big glossy saucer shaped leaves. A hardy plant, however it does delight in cool moist conditions and partial shade.
  • Grows up to 1.5m.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
135317
Botanical Name
Ranunculus lyallii
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Model Number
M4600
Planting Tips
Cover with a fine mix to a depth of 3mm
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more