text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

McGregor's Mei Qing Choi Pak Choi Vegetable Seed

SKU: 142870 MODEL: M6650
$ 2 .99  each
Mitre 10
  • Available at Mitre 10 MEGA and selected Mitre 10 stores.

Variants

Tasty and tender pak choi with tight vase like shape. Easy to grow and very early maturing.
Features and benefits
  • Harvest in approx 40 days.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

$7.50 Metro delivery or $12.50 Rural delivery (up to 25kgs). Large item surcharges may apply, click here for details.

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Brassica chinensis var parachinensis
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
10.00
Model Number
M6650
Planting Tips
Sow seeds thinly 5mm deep, thin pak choi to 250mm apart when large enough to handle. Sow in roe 400mm apart
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes