error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

McGregor's Kowhai NZ Native Seed

SKU: 135314
$ 4 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Fantastic pale golden yellow flowers arrive en masse in August and September on this fantastic native tree - signifying the welcome onset of spring! Slow growing.
  • Grows up to 8m.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
135314
Botanical Name
Sophora microphylla
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
28.00
Model Number
M4450
Planting Tips
Cover with a fine mix to a depth of 10mm
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more