error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Kaka Beak NZ Native Seed

SKU: 135313
$ 4 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Lush, green, wide-spreading shrub that produces stunning large red flowers which hang in clusters of 15-20 blooms in spring. Flowers are shaped like a parrots beak, hence the name.
  • Grows up to 1.5m.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
135313
Botanical Name
Clianthus�puniceus
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Model Number
M4400
Planting Tips
Cover with a fine mix to a depth of 10mm
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more