error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Flax NZ Native Seed

SKU: 135310
$ 4 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Often found on NZ coastlines. Yellowish flowers appear in summer followed by curious spiralled seed heads. The seed heads are a source of nectar to birds and a special favourite to the native tui.
  • Grows up to 2m.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
135310
Botanical Name
Phormium tenax
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
28.00
Model Number
M4250
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more