error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Cabbage Tree NZ Native Seed

SKU: 135306
$ 4 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

The cabbage tree tolerates cold weather better than many other tree-sized monocots and can be planted to give that tropical, exotic look.
  • Grows up to 12m.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
135306
Botanical Name
Cordyline australis
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Model Number
M4050
Planting Tips
Cover with a fine mix to a depth of 1120 mm
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more