text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

EXCLUSIVE

Life In Colour Daffodil Corona Changing Colours Pack of 5

SKU: 329005 MODEL: MTDCHA5
Sorry, there is currently no online price available for this product.
Contact your local store for pricing and availability.
Mitre 10
  • Available at Mitre 10 MEGA and selected Mitre 10 stores.

Variants

Daffodils are the true essence that spring has arrived in any garden. The dependable, spring-flowering daffodil is a favourite for its long life and carefree, colourful blooms. Daffodils bring cheer to the spring garden with abundant flowers colours. Varieties are available in a range of sizes and forms. Flowers may be single or double, grow singly on a stem or with multiple flowers per stem, and height varies from 6 to 20 inches.
Features and benefits
  • Many daffodil flowers change colour slightly as they mature, but 'Changing Colours' undergoes a remarkable change in colour from yellow, to creamy white and finally, to a beautiful soft pink with a heavenly fragrance.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

This option is not available

This option is not available

Not currently available online

This product is not currently available for purchase online but may be available from your local store.
Contact your local store for pricing and availability.

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Narcissus pseudonarcissus
Brand Name
Life In Colour
Common Name
Yes
Family Name
Amaryllidaceae
Flower Colour
White/Pink
Flowering Months
August
Foliage Colour
Green
Foliage New
Perennial
Fragrance
Fragrant
Fully Grown Height
35cm
Fully Grown Width
15cm
Hardiness
Suitable for all areas of New Zealand
Model Number
MTDCHA5
Packaging Depth
7cm
Packaging Height
20cm
Packaging Width
11cm
Plant Feeding
Fertilise once shoots appear and again after flowering. Use a general purpose fertiliser not too high in nitrogen.
Plant Type New
Bulb
Planting Position
Full sun preferred, partial shade tolerated.
Planting Season
Autumn
Rate of Growth
Moderate
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
March-May
Recommended Planting Months - South Island
March-May
Soil Type
Well drained.
Suitable for New
Garden Beds, Pots and Containers
Time to Ultimate Height
Five months