error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Landscape Stars Podocarpus Totara Matapouri Blue 10 litre

SKU: 192884
$ 54 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Matapouri Blue is a brilliant selection of our native Totara with an upright pyramidal habit when young and beautiful blue grey foliage all year round. Its slow growth makes it easy to manage in any sized garden. Left alone it will grow into a magnificent specimen but with regular trimming it can be kept to almost any size.
  • Beautiful blue grey foliage.
  • New Zealand native.
  • Makes a great easy care hedge.
  • Hardy.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
192884
Botanical Name
Podocarpus totara Matapouri Blue
Brand Name
Landscape Stars
Common Name
Blue Totara
Fully Grown Height
10 metres
Fully Grown Width
8 metres
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
I0000867-10 L
Packaging Depth(mm)
230.00
Packaging Height(mm)
1,200.00
Packaging Width(mm)
280.00
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
All Year
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
All Year
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Reviews
expand_more