error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Landscape Stars Olea el Greco 10 litre

SKU: 247598
$ 49 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

An attractive evergreen tree, the El Greco Olive is has silvery-green foliage and is slow growing. It requires good drainage and water particularly during flowering, as the fruit develop and set. El Greco Olive trees also make an attractive screening hedge.
  • Bushy growth.
  • Good for hedge/screen.
  • Can tolerate drought.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
247598
Botanical Name
Olea (olive) El Greco
Brand Name
Landscape Stars
Common Name
Greek Olive
Fully Grown Height
4mtr
Fully Grown Width
3mtr
Model Number
I0000850-10 L
Planting Position
Sun
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
All Year
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
All Year
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more