error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Landscape Stars Cordyline Midnight Star 10 litre

SKU: 152597
$ 49 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Few native trees have as many variations of foliage colour as the Cabbage Tree and Midnight Star is one of the best selections to date. Broad dark purple foliage slightly drooping at the tips and a rapid growth rate make Midnight Star an easy choice for many landscape situations.
  • Striking native.
  • Hardy.
  • Purple foliage.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
152597
Botanical Name
Cordyline Australis Midnightstar
Brand Name
Landscape Stars
Common Name
Cordyline Midnightstar
Fully Grown Height
2.5m
Fully Grown Width
1.5m
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
I0000729-10 L
Planting Position
Part Shade
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
All Year
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
All Year
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more