error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Landscape Stars Bromeliad Alcantarea 6 litre

SKU: 308454
$ 49 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

The giant and impressive bromeliad has broad and glaucus coloured foliage but can also vary of shades of yellow to deep dark crimson. The bromeliad adds a tropical flair to the garden or it makes an excellent container specimen on the patio or deck.
  • Excellent in pots.
  • Popular landscape plant.
  • Frost tender.
  • Grows to 1.5 metres.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
308454
Botanical Name
Alcantarea imperialis
Brand Name
Landscape Stars
Common Name
Giant Bromeliad
Model Number
I0000679-6 L
Planting Position
Sun
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
All Year
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more