error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Incredible Edibles Feijioa White Goose

SKU: 125851
$ 27 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Heavy crops of large fruit, with semi-smooth light green skin. Vigorous growth habit. Early fruiting crop.
  • Large fruit average 90grms.
  • Sweet juicy mild aromatic flavour with smooth and soft flesh.
  • Early fruiting with long harvest period.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
125851
Bee & Butterfly Attractive
Bird Friendly , Bee Attractive
Brand Name
Incredible Edibles
Common Name
Feijoa White Goose
Eventual Height(m)
4.00
Eventual Width(m)
4.00
Family Name
Feijoa
Flower Colour
Red
Flowering Months
Spring - Summer
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Grey - green
Hardiness
Hardy
Harvesting Period
Autumn
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
FEIWHI 3L
Plant Conditions
Damp , Coastal , Clay , Dry
Plant Feeding
General fertiliser in spring and late summer
Plant Type
Fruit Tree
Planting Season
Year Round
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun to Part Shade
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Soil Type
Acidic , Loam , Moist , Well Drained
Suitable for
Banks , Hedging & Screening , Beds & Borders
Time to Ultimate Height
4.00
Reviews
expand_more