error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Incredible Edibles Berry Delight™ 3 litre

SKU: 151556
$ 27 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Large rich red fruit with a flavour that resembles a across between a Boysenberry and a Loganberry. Forms a great screen.
  • Delicious Boysenberry/Loganberry flavour.
  • Thorn less.
  • Heavy cropper.
  • Dark rich red fruit.
  • Self fertile.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151556
Botanical (Latin Name)
Rubus hybrid Marahau
Brand Name
Incredible Edibles
Common Name
Hybridberry Berry Delight™
Eventual Height(m)
2.00
Eventual Width(m)
3.00
Family Name
Hybridberry Berry Delight
Flower Colour
White
Flowering Months
Spring
Foliage
Decidious
Foliage Colour
Green
Hardiness
Hardy
Harvesting Period
December - January
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
BERBER 3L
Plant Conditions
Dry
Plant Feeding
Use plenty of mulch and a general fertiliser in spring
Plant Type
Soft Fruit
Planting Season
Year Round
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Soil Type
Well Drained
Suitable for
Hedging & Screening , Patio & Containers , Pergola & Trellis , Walls and Fences
Time to Ultimate Height
3.00
Reviews
expand_more