error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Gardening Solutionz Grevillea Robin Hood 3.5 litre

SKU: 288658
$ 19 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

An evergreen bushy shrub with stunning scarlet flower spikes from spring through summer. A hardy and adaptable plant, it grows quick and vigorously and thrives in cold and dry conditions. It has interesting foliage and it flowers in its first year. It can be used as a hedging plant and trimmed to shape if desired.
  • Evergreen shrub.
  • Scarlet flower spikes in spring/summer.
  • Frost tolerant.
  • Very easy care.
  • Great choice for hedging and garden beds.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
288658
Bee & Butterfly Attractive
Bird Friendly
Botanical (Latin Name)
Grevillea hookeriana Robin Hood
Brand Name
Gardening Solutionz
Common Name
Grevelllia Robin Hood
Eventual Height(m)
2.00
Eventual Width(m)
1.50
Family Name
Grevillea
Flower Colour
Scarlet
Flowering Months
Spring - Summer
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Green
Hardiness
Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
GRRHOE
Plant Conditions
Dry
Plant Type
Shrub
Planting Season
Year Round
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun to Part Shade
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Suitable for
Hedging & Screening
Reviews
expand_more