error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Gardening Solutionz Corokia Geentys Green 3.5 litre

SKU: 152808
$ 16 .97 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

This native evergreen is fast becoming fashionable for its hedging and bordering appearance. With its dense, hardy, pale green foliage, it offers a neutral and maintenance free backdrop to many planting plans. It is suitable for almost all New Zealand soils and climatic situations and once established it will screen out any unwanted noises and offer very good shelter from strong winds.
  • Native and evergreen shrub.
  • Pale green foliage.
  • Hardy and very easy care.
  • Great for pathway planting, hedging and screening.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
152808
Brand Name
Gardening Solutionz
Common Name
Yes
Family Name
Corokia
Foliage Colour
Green
Fully Grown Height
2m
Fully Grown Width
1m
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
COGGRE
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Reviews
expand_more