text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Enrich with Nature Sweetie Impatiens Range 10.5cm Assorted

SKU: 293945 MODEL: I0000188-10.5 C
Sorry, there is currently no online price available for this product.
Contact your local store for pricing and availability.
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

With small attractive flowers and compact growth, the broad array of colour from the Sweetie range will delight for months from spring until autumn. The Sweetie range works well in pots on the deck for a splash of summer colour.
Features and benefits
  • Hardy and compact.
  • Abundance of brightly coloured flowers.
  • Long flowering period.
  • Ideal for pots, containers or as a ground cover.
Available in various colours/designs. When ordering online we cannot guarantee which colour/design you will receive.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

This option is not available

This option is not available

Not currently available online

Product no longer available for online purchase but may still be available from your local store. Please contact the store to query availability.

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Impatiens hawkeri
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Lisanthus
Flowering Months
Apr
Foliage
Yes
Geographic Location
North
Model Number
I0000188-10.5 C
Planting Position
Part Shade
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
Mar
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
Mar
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No