error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Robinson's Black Passion Fruit 13cm

SKU: 343185
$ 11 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record
Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A vigorous, evergreen, climbing plant with bright green foliage. Showy purple and white flowers appear en masse throughout summer and produces a heavy crop of delicious, deep purple fruit with sweet, orange pulp. To ensure optimal growth, plant the vines in full sun except in very hot regions, where partial shade is preferable. A supportive structure will be necessary for the plants to climb. Keep moist until established, and prune in autumn to manage growth.

  • Passionfruit is best planted between mid-spring and mid-summer in New Zealand.
  • Harvest within in 12-18 months of planting.
  • A perfect snack on the go - just grab a spoon and eat.
  • Ideal in school lunch boxes for the kids.
  • 13cm container.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
343185
Botanical (Latin Name)
Passiflora edulis
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Yes
Family Name
Passion Fruit
Flower Colour
White
Foliage Colour
Green
Harvesting Period
February - March
Model Number
I0001042-13 CM
Planting Season
Spring
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Mar
Recommended Planting Months - South Island
Mar
Soil Type
Moist
Suitable for New
Climbing
Reviews
expand_more