error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Enrich with Nature Portulaca Pizzaz Red Glow 12cm

SKU: 183569
$ 7 .89 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A new range of Moss Rose bred in Israel for larger blooms, more compact foliage habit and more saturated flower colours. Red Glow features larger than usual bright crimson flushed with pink blooms.
  • Quick growing.
  • Ideal in pots and hanging baskets.
  • Drought tolerant.
Perfect to quickly cover empty areas and provide long lasting summer colour. Great in the base of pots. Prefers full sun and a well drained site. Protect from any frost.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
183569
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Portulaca oleracea Pizzaz Red Glow
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Crimson Moss Rose
Fully Grown Height
5cm
Fully Grown Width
60cm
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
POR PIZ RED 12
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more