error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Pimelia Silver Ghost 2.5 litre

SKU: 179069
$ 18 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

An attractive ground covering plant with silvery leaves and covered in perfumed white flowers in early spring. Excellent for rockeries tolerating dry and exposed sites.
  • Attractive silver ground cover.
  • Pretty white fragrant flowers.
  • Hardy and easy to grow.
  • Drought tolerant.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
179069
Botanical Name
Pimelia
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
NZ Daphne
Fully Grown Height
10cm
Fully Grown Width
75cm
Model Number
PIM SIL GHO 2.5
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Reviews
expand_more