text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

3 April 2020: All Mitre 10 and Mitre 10 MEGA stores are closed to the public under COVID-19 Alert Level 4 restrictions.

Existing trade customers can order trade supplies for essential services online and by phone for contactless collection. More details here.

All customers can order essential goods online for contactless home delivery. More details here.

Enrich with Nature Pelargonium Really Red 17cm Red

SKU: 300049 MODEL: I0000299-17 CM
Sorry, there is currently no online price available for this product.
Contact your local store for pricing and availability.
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

The Really Red Pelargonium has exquisite red flowers surrounded by luxurious dark green foliage. Each stem is adorned with large clusters of flowers providing months of enjoyment.
Features and benefits
  • Small attractive flowers.
  • Stunning summer collection of colours.
  • Uniform flowering and compact growth habit.
  • Flowers from spring through to the first winter frosts.
  • Perfect for tubs or for pretty borders in the garden.
  • Pot in a stylish ceramic and brighten up any indoor space.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

This option is not available

This option is not available

Not currently available online

This product is currently not available for purchase online due to it either being out of stock or not being classed as an essential item.

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Pelargonium
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Nemesia Angelart
Flowering Months
Apr
Foliage
Yes
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
I0000299-17 CM
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
Feb
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
Feb
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No

With such an intense pop of red, this Pelargonium is worthy of a special place in a ceramic pot on the deck or in the garden. Perfect for mixed plantings or let it shine in a container where it will flower throughout the long hot summer months and into autumn and beyond. This Pelargonium will tolerate drier conditions making it ideal for summer plantings. Liquid feed during the summer months to encourage flowering.