error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Osteospermum Margarita Orange 1.5 litre Orange

SKU: 349526
$ 14 .69 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

With a wide range of stunning fashion colours to suit every garden, beautiful Margarita African Cape Daisies are an easy way to add long term colour to the garden. Cool tolerant they will flower heavily from Spring through till the first frosts. Preferring a dryer full sun site. Margaritas are generally easy care and great for pots or en masse along a fence.
  • Brightly coloured flowers.
  • Hardy and easy to grow.
  • Drought tolerant.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
349526
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Osteospermum
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Cape daisy
Fully Grown Height
50 cm
Fully Grown Width
50 cm
Model Number
OST MAR ORA2.5L
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more