error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

NEW PRODUCT

Enrich with Nature Nandina Obsession 6 litre

SKU: 369602
$ 36 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Nandina Obsession is the improved selection of Nandina Gulf Stream. This compact shrub can be planted year-round for foliage interest. Leaf colours vary from orange, yellow, red and green on this dense evergreen shrub.
  • Easy care.
  • Hardy.
  • Full flush of red in winter.
  • Dense, upright growth habit.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
369602
Botanical Name
Nandina domestica Obsession
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Heavenly bamboo
Fully Grown Height
1 metre
Fully Grown Width
1 metre
Model Number
I0001217
Packaging Depth(cm)
170.00
Packaging Height(cm)
800.00
Packaging Width(cm)
230.00
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
All Year
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
All Year
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more