error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

NEW PRODUCT

Enrich with Nature Nandina Blush 6 litre

SKU: 369604
$ 36 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Compact shrub with coloured foliage throughout most of the year. New growth is a blush pink that deepens to bright red with maturity. Excellent in mass plantings borders and containers.
  • Plant in full sun or part shade.
  • Frost and drought tolerant.
  • Compact growth habit.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
369604
Botanical Name
Nadina pygmaea Blush
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Sacred Bamboo
Fully Grown Height
0.8 metre
Fully Grown Width
0.6 metre
Model Number
I0001216
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
All Year
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
All Year
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more