error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Enrich with Nature Leptospermum Wiri Linda 2.5 litre

SKU: 277428
$ 19 .79 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Vigorous grower with fresh green foliage. White fully double flowers with ruffled petals, early Autumn and Spring.
  • Double white flowers through Winter and Spring.
  • Hardy and easy to grow.
  • Attracts bees.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
277428
Botanical Name
Leptospermum scoparium 'Wiri Linda'
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Manuka
Fully Grown Height
1.7m
Fully Grown Width
1.5m
Model Number
LEPWIRLIN2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Reviews
expand_more