error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Enrich with Nature Leptospermum Burgundy Queen 2.5 litre Dark Red

SKU: 277414
$ 19 .79 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Attractive large bushy shrub with dark toned foliage and double dark red flowers in winter. Can be kept trimmed. Grows well, full sun, will tolerate dry once established.
  • Double dark red flowers in Winter and Spring.
  • Good for hedging.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
277414
Botanical Name
Leptospermum scoparium 'Burgundy Queen'
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Manuka
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Flowering Months
Dec
Fully Grown Height
2.5m
Fully Grown Width
1.5m
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
LEPBURQUE2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Reviews
expand_more