error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Kunzea Little Fox 2.5 litre

SKU: 346627
$ 21 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A brilliant new selection of Kunzea that rivals the best feathery ornamental shrubs. Ultra tight foliage in a tidy cascading habit makes it an excellent alternative for Acacia Limelight that is much easier to grow. Perfect to add texture to the urban garden or great in pots. Very hardy and easy care. Simply plant and enjoy.
  • Feathery ornamental shrubs.
  • Tidy cascading habit.
  • Add texture to the urban garden.
  • Great in pots.
  • Very hardly.
  • Easy care.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
346627
Botanical Name
Kunzea ericoides Little Fox PVR
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Dwarf cascading Kanuka
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Fully Grown Height
1m
Fully Grown Width
2m
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
KUN LIL FOX2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more