text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Enrich with Nature Impatiens Magnum 17cm Assorted

SKU: 148533 MODEL: I0000063-17 CM
Sorry, there is currently no online price available for this product.
Contact your local store for pricing and availability.
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

The enormous flowers and vibrant hues of the Magnum Impatiens will make a striking addition to any garden or patio. With long lasting flowers and superior disease resistance, Magnums Impatiens will flower continuously from spring to autumn.
Features and benefits
  • Makes an ideal container plant on your deck giving months of colourful flowers.
  • Add to perennial boarders for a splash of colour.
Available in various colours/designs. When ordering online we cannot guarantee which colour/design you will receive.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

This option is not available

This option is not available

Not currently available online

Product no longer available for online purchase but may still be available from your local store. Please contact the store to query availability.

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Impatien hawkerii
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Pelargonium
Foliage
Yes
Fully Grown Height
30-40
Fully Grown Width
30-40
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
I0000063-17 CM
Planting Position
Part Shade
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No