error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Felicia Felicity Blue 1.9 litre Blur

SKU: 362286
$ 14 .79 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Masses of daisies with blue petals and bright-yellow centres throughout most of the year. Great on patios or in containers.
  • Container plant.
  • Border.
  • Attract beneficial insects.
Makes a good rockery plant and can be placed in mixed annual or perennial borders. Also does well in large window boxes or planters. Alternatively, a line of plants can make a low informal hedge, or clipped to make an unusual formal form.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
362286
Bee & Butterfly Attractive
Bee Attractive
Botanical (Latin Name)
Felicia
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Kingfisher daisy
Eventual Height(cm)
50.00
Eventual Width(cm)
60.00
Family Name
Asteraceae
Flower Colour
Blue
Flowering Months
Spring - Summer
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Green
Fragrance
Non Fragrant
Hardiness
Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
FEL FEL 1.9L
Plant Conditions
Damp
Plant Feeding
Feed with a general garden fertiliser in spring
Plant Type
Shrub
Planting Season
Year Round
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun to Part Shade
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Soil Type
Moist , Well Drained , Loam
Suitable for
Banks , Small Garden , Rock Garden , Patio & Containers , Edging
Reviews
expand_more