error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Coreopsis Highland Pink 1.5 litre Pink

SKU: 346639
$ 12 .59 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Gorgeous form of Coreopsis, which features pretty daisy-like flowers from early spring through till the first frost. Unique blooms which open dark pink and fade to bi-colour oink with a cream center. A great plant, providing variety during an exceptionally long flowering season.
  • Ever- flowering.
  • Heat loving.
  • Bi-colour daisy-like flowers.
  • Great in pots.
  • Full sun.
Prefers full sun and good drainage to ensure a compact habit and continual flowering.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
346639
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Coreopsis hybrida Highland Pink
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Pink and yellow Tickseed
Fully Grown Height
50cm
Fully Grown Width
40cm
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
CORHIGHPIN1.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more