error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Enrich with Nature Coreopsis Highland Haze 1.5 litre Cream/Yellow

SKU: 346637
$ 12 .59 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

The Highland Series smother them selves in beautiful bursts of bright colour through out summer and autumn and provide a stunning display from a very easy care plant. Simply plant and forget. Very cold tolerant Highland series will disappear underground during winter frosts only to burst back again in spring.
  • Beautiful bursts of colour.
  • Easy care.
  • Prefers full sun.
Prefers full sun. Will tolerate poor soils.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
346637
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Coreopsis hybrida Highland Haze
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Cream Tickseed
Fully Grown Height
40cm
Fully Grown Width
30cm
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
COR HIG HAZ1.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more