error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Coreopsis Highland Blast 1.5 litre Burgundy/Yellow

SKU: 346636
$ 12 .59 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

The Highland Series smother themselves in beautiful bursts of bright colour through out summer and autumn and provide a stunning display from a very easy care plant. Simply plant and forget.
  • Bright coloured daisy like flowers.
  • Easy care.
  • Good for pots.
  • Good for borders.
  • Non stop flowering.
Very cold tolerant Highland series will disappear underground during winter frosts only to burst back again in spring. Prefers full sun. Will tolerate poor soils.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
346636
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Coreopsis hybrida Highland Blast
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Burgundy and yellow tickseed
Fully Grown Height
50cm
Fully Grown Width
40cm
Geographic Location
Nationwide
Model Number
COR HIG BLA1.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more