error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Enrich with Nature Cordyline Electric Star 2.5 litre

SKU: 326072
$ 23 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Chocolate and green foliage are a winning combination on this new Cordyline. A clumping habit which will not form a trunk makes Electric Flash a perfect plant for pots or as a feature in the garden. An unusual and attractive form useful for many applications. Plant in full sun or part shade in well drained soil.
  • Striking brown and green leaves.
  • Clump forming habit - no trunk.
  • Prefers full sun.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
326072
Botanical Name
Cordyline banksii
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Clumping Cabbage Tree
Fully Grown Height
1.5 m
Fully Grown Width
1 m
Model Number
CORELESTA2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more