error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Cordyline Electric Pink 2.5 litre

SKU: 326071
$ 23 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Cordyline Electric Pink is a stunning new architectural plant featuring incredibly bold pink foliage which is a true show stopper. The rich tones of the foliage which forms a clump and does not form a trunk blend well with burgundy and deep greens. Perfect as a bold statement in the garden or as a bright pot subject. Easy care, prefers sharp drainage.
  • Striking pink and green leaves.
  • Clump forming growth - no trunk.
  • Ideal in pots and planters.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
326071
Botanical Name
Cordyline banksii
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Clumping Cabbage Tree
Fully Grown Height
1.5 m
Fully Grown Width
1m
Model Number
CORELEPIN2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more