text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

14 May 2020: All Mitre 10 and Mitre 10 MEGA stores are now open to the public, with safety protocols in place in line with the Government’s COVID-19 Level 2 action plan. Learn More

Enrich with Nature Cordyline Electric Flash 2.5 litre

SKU: 326070 MODEL: CORELEFLA2.5L
$ 22 .79  each
Afterpay-logo Available on orders $50 to $1500.
More info
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

Chocolate and cream foliage are a winning combination on this new Cordyline. A clumping habit which will not form a trunk makes Electric Flash a perfect plant for pots or as a feature in the garden. An unusual and attractive form. Plant in full sun or part shade in well drained soil.
Features and benefits
  • Attractive cream and brown leaves.
  • Clump forming growth- no trunk.
  • Ideal for pots and planters.
Environmentally Friendly

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

This option is not available

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Cordyline banksii
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Clumping Cabbage Tree
Environmental Friendly
Yes
Fully Grown Height
1.5 m
Fully Grown Width
1m
Model Number
CORELEFLA2.5L
Planting Position
Sun
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes